Upcoming events

Your upcoming events page promotes events, courses, and webinars that are scheduled to start soon. When you schedule a new event or course, it instantly appears in the list. When details change, such as the location or date, Arlo automatically updates your website. When a course becomes full, people can opt to go on the waiting list.

Arlo automates manual processes and makes everyday tasks easy.

Clear filters

Live online events

February 2020

4

Feb
Sold out

Tue 4 Feb 2020

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM (7 hours)

  • Club York Sydney
Presented by
Christine Legg
Cherylanne Williams
Jane Robinson
Debbie Dickson
Nicholas Blackwell
  • Free

Tue 4 Feb 2020

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM (7 hours)

Join waiting list More Information

10

Feb

Orientation Training Day - KU Staff Only

KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Mon 10 Feb 2020

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM (7 hours)

  • KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065
Presented by
Christine Legg
Cherylanne Williams
Jane Robinson
Debbie Dickson
Nicholas Blackwell
  • Free

Mon 10 Feb 2020

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM (7 hours)

Register More Information

10

Feb

Guiding Children's Behaviour

KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Discount

Mon 10 Feb 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

  • KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065
Presented by
Marg McLeish
  • Free

Mon 10 Feb 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

Register More Information

10

Feb

Managing Child Wellbeing Concerns and Providing a Child Safe Environment - KU Staff Only

KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Sold out

Mon 10 Feb 2020

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (2 hours)

  • KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065
Presented by
Debbie Dickson
  • Free

Mon 10 Feb 2020

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (2 hours)

Join waiting list More Information

11

Feb

Managing Child Wellbeing Concerns and Providing a Child Safe Environment

Hume Global Learning Centre: 75-95 Central Park, Craigieburn

Sold out

Tue 11 Feb 2020

6:15 PM - 8:15 PM (2 hours)

  • Hume Global Learning Centre: 75-95 Central Park, Craigieburn
Presented by
Debbie Dickson
  • Free

Tue 11 Feb 2020

6:15 PM - 8:15 PM (2 hours)

Join waiting list More Information

Thu 27 Feb 2020

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM (7 hours 30 minutes)

  • Sydney
  • Free

Thu 27 Feb 2020

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM (7 hours 30 minutes)

Register More Information

27

Feb

Families and Communities: An Essential Element in Service Delivery

KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Discount

Thu 27 Feb 2020

9:30 AM - 1:00 PM (3 hours 30 minutes)

  • KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065
Presented by
Marg McLeish
  • Free

Thu 27 Feb 2020

9:30 AM - 1:00 PM (3 hours 30 minutes)

Register More Information

March 2020

Thu 5 Mar 2020

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (2 hours)

  • KU Village Green, 109 Bella Vista Drive, 2153
Presented by
Debbie Dickson
  • Free

Thu 5 Mar 2020

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (2 hours)

Register More Information
Limited places
Discount

Fri 6 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 4:00 PM (6 hours 30 minutes)

  • Novotel Darling Harbour, Sydney
Presented by
Ann Pelo
  • Free

Fri 6 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 4:00 PM (6 hours 30 minutes)

Register More Information

11

Mar

A Quality Journey: Developing and Using your QIP

KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Discount

Wed 11 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 1:00 PM (3 hours 30 minutes)

  • KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065
Presented by
Marg McLeish
  • Free

Wed 11 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 1:00 PM (3 hours 30 minutes)

Register More Information

12

Mar
Discount

Thu 12 Mar 2020

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM (45 minutes)

  • Live online
Presented by
Laure Hislop
Fran Bastion
  • Free

Thu 12 Mar 2020

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM (45 minutes)

Register More Information

17

Mar

NESA Endorsed - Education for Sustainability 1 day workshop

Campbelltown RSL, Jade Room, 1 Carberry Lane, Campbelltown, 2560

Discount

Tue 17 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

  • Campbelltown RSL, Jade Room, 1 Carberry Lane, Campbelltown, 2560
Presented by
Deb Watson
Fiona Harris
  • Free

Tue 17 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

Register More Information

Wed 18 Mar 2020

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM (2 hours)

  • North West Region
Presented by
Katrina Hendry
Gina Sloane
Catherine Atherton
Ann Ridley
Vicki Longworth
  • Free

Wed 18 Mar 2020

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM (2 hours)

Register More Information

20

Mar

Speaking the Languages of Art: representing thinking, sustaining research

KU Training Room, Level 1, 129 York Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Sold out

Fri 20 Mar 2020

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (4 hours)

  • KU Training Room, Level 1, 129 York Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000
Presented by
Ann Pelo
  • Free

Fri 20 Mar 2020

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (4 hours)

Join waiting list More Information

20

Mar

Guiding Children's Behaviour

Altona Early Years Hub, 103B Grieve Parade, Altona 3018

Discount

Fri 20 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

  • Altona Early Years Hub, 103B Grieve Parade, Altona 3018
Presented by
Marg McLeish
  • Free

Fri 20 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

Register More Information

24

Mar

"I tell the story I am moved to tell" - Educators as protagonists in documentation

KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Discount

Tue 24 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 4:00 PM (6 hours 30 minutes)

  • KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065
Presented by
Ann Pelo
  • Free

Tue 24 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 4:00 PM (6 hours 30 minutes)

Register More Information

27

Mar

One of the Kids: Understanding and Supporting Children with ASD in Mainstream Settings

KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Discount

Fri 27 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

  • KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065
Presented by
Maree Mauro
  • Free

Fri 27 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

Register More Information
Discount

Tue 31 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM (4 hours)

  • Terrey Hills
Presented by
Peter Rutherford
  • Free

Tue 31 Mar 2020

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM (4 hours)

Register More Information

April 2020

Discount

Thu 2 Apr 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

  • Club Macquarie Argenton
Presented by
Deb Watson
Fiona Harris
  • Free

Thu 2 Apr 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

Register More Information
Discount

Tue 7 Apr 2020

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM (45 minutes)

  • Live online
Presented by
Gaye Ryberg
Angela Palacio
  • Free

Tue 7 Apr 2020

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM (45 minutes)

Register More Information

Wed 8 Apr 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

  • Port Kembla Golf Club Primbee
Presented by
Laure Hislop
Fran Bastion
  • Free

Wed 8 Apr 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

Register More Information

Wed 15 Apr 2020

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM (7 hours 30 minutes)

  • Sydney
Presented by
Christine Legg
Cherylanne Williams
Jane Robinson
Debbie Dickson
Nicholas Blackwell
  • Free

Wed 15 Apr 2020

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM (7 hours 30 minutes)

Register More Information

15

Apr

Guiding Children's Behaviour

KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065

Discount

Wed 15 Apr 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

  • KU Melbourne Training Room, Level 3, 145 Smith Street, Fitzroy, VIC 3065
Presented by
Marg McLeish
  • Free

Wed 15 Apr 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

Register More Information

16

Apr

NESA Endorsed - Who's Driving the Bus? Educational Leaders Steering Practice

KU Training Room, Level 1, 129 York Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Discount

Thu 16 Apr 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

  • KU Training Room, Level 1, 129 York Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000
Presented by
Fran Bastion
  • Free

Thu 16 Apr 2020

9:30 AM - 3:30 PM (6 hours)

Register More Information

Press enter to see more results